Going Global

Today business world is a global competition. To fully utilize the global resources, we should all consider to setup companies in different jurisdictions. It can increase our competitiveness.

However, we should all be aware of the local compliance requirements as well in order to avoid any interruption to our business.

Let us know which country or jurisdiction you want to expand. We have partners worldwide to help your global expansion need.

Below is a slideshow to provide you some key information about regulatory requirements of different jurisdictions. It you could not find the information about your targeted jurisdiction in the slide, please contact us for our further discussion.

Global Taxation Summary

Below is a summary of corporate tax, indirect tax and withholding tax globally.

JurisdictionsCorporate TaxIndirect TaxWithholding Tax
VAT
GST
Sales
DividendInterestRoyalty
Argentina30%21%35%35%31.5%
Australia30%10%30%10%30%
Austria25%20%27.5%27.5%20%
Belgium25%21%30%30%30%
Brazil34%Depends0%25%25%
Bulgaria10%20%5%10%10%
Canada15%5%25%25%25%
Chile27%19%35%35%30%
China25%13%10%10%10%
Colombia32%19%32%20%20%
Croatia18%25%20%20%20%
Cyprus12.5%19%0%0%10%
 Czech Republic19%21%35%35%35%
Denmark22%25%22%22%22%
Ecuador25%12%Depends25%35%
Egypt22.5%14%10%20%20%
Estonia20%20%0%0%10%
Finland20%24%20%0%20%
France31%20%28%0%28%
Germany15%19%25%25%15%
Gibraltar10%None0%0%0%
Greece24%24%5%15%20%
Hong Kong16.5%None0%0%16.5
Hungary9%27%000
Iceland20%24%20%12%22%
India40%28%20%40%20%
Indonesia22%10%20%20%20%
Ireland25%23%25%33%20%
Israel23%17%30%23%23%
Italy24%22%26%26%22.5%
Japan23.2%10%20%20%20%
Kazakhstan20%12%20%20%20%
Kenya30%14%10%25%20%
Latvia20%21%20%20%20%
Lithuania20%21%15%10%10%
Luxembourg17%17%15%0%0%
Malaysia24%10%0%15%10%
Malta35%18%0%0%0%
Mauritius15%15%0%15%15%
Mexico30%16%10%40%40%
Netherlands25%21%15%0%0%
New Zealand28%15%30%15%15%
 Norway22%25%25%0%0%
 Peru29.5%18%6.8%30%30%
Philippines30%12%30%20%30%
Poland19%23%19%20%20%
Portugal21%23%35%35%35%
Romania16%19%5%16%16%
Russia20%20%15%20%20%
Saudi Arabia20%5%5%5%15%
Singapore17%7%0%15%10%
Slovakia21%20%35%35%35%
Slovenia19%22%15%15%15%
South Africa28%15%20%15%15%
South Korea25%10%20%20%20%
Spain25%21%19%19%24%
Sweden21.4%25%30%0%0%
Switzerland8.5%7.7%35%35%0%
Taiwan20%5%21%20%20%
Thailand20%10%10%15%15%
Turkey22%18%15%10%20%
Ukraine18%20%15%15%15%
United Kingdom19%20%0%20%20%
United States21%Depends30%30%30%
Uruguay25%22%7%25%25%
Vietnam20%10%0%5%10%
All the numbers above are based on the percentage of the highest bracket.